Grape Seed Oil
$365.75 – $8,882.50
Grape Seed Oil is suitable for all skin types and his usage is endless. It is very light, odorless oil with mild astringent and emollient properties. It contains essential fatty acids, Vitamin E, and other beneficial elements. It is easily absorbed into the skin. It has also been used in the production of massage oils and balms, hair, face, and body moisturizers, as well as in sun creams. High level of linoleic acid and other antioxidants polyphenols helps protect against harsh sun. It also helps reduce skin pigmentation and lighten age spots.
Skin Care Hair Care
Body Care Baby Care
Nail Care Massage
Highly Moisturizing Emollient
Anti-age Remove age spots
Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oil for many massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish. It also has some skin toning and non-comedogenic characteristics and can be used on oily or acne-prone skin.
Botanical Name: Vitis Vinifera
Extraction By: Solvent
Parts Used: Seeds
Appearance: Light Yellow-Greenish Color, Odorless
INCI: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
CAS Number: 68606-81-5 / 97676-19-2
Origin: Italy, Spain
Important Note: This oil may stain sheets. Please test the batch before use.
Consistency: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available.
Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
There are no reviews yet.