Macadamia Nut Oil – 4 oz
Macadamia Oil comes from the pressed nuts of the Macadamia tree. After cold pressed process, we get a pale-yellow vegetable oil that is light, non-greasy, and easily absorbed into the skin and hair shaft.
This oil is priceless delight for the skin. Oleic acid, which is omega-9 fatty acid, is very moisturizing and regenerating. Together with linoleic acid in Macadamia Oil helps restore skin’s barrier function and reduce water loss. Macadamia Nut Oil is an excellent carrier for all anti-aging benefits. Omega-7 fatty acids also protect hair strands from breaking easily. Ideal for handling heavy curls and frizz hair.
• Skin Care • Hair Care
• Nail Care • Lip Care
• Cosmetics • Massage
• Lightweight oil • Highly Moisturizing
• Emollient • Moderate Absorption Speed
• Anti-ageing • Protect hair strands
Botanical Name: Macadamia Ternifolia
Extraction By: Cold Pressed
Parts Used: Nuts
Appearance: Yellow Color, Mild nutty odor
INCI: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Origin: Australia, Italy, South Africa, Spain
There are no reviews yet.