$1,045.00 – $1,881.00
Mango Butter is an off-white to pale yellow color solid with a neutral odor for versatile application.
Mango Butter is extracted from the seeds of mango fruit. Mango Butter has a remarkable texture that is light and non-greasy but creamy and highly moisturizing. Rich in vitamins like A and E, essential fatty acids, and natural antioxidants, Mango Butter can be highly nourishing to both hair and skin. Mango Butter is great for all skin types since it is non-comedogenic (it won’t clog pores). Mango Butter contains essential fatty acids and antioxidants that make it a wonderful choice for mature skin. The rich butter can even help benefit those suffering from skin conditions such as eczema or psoriasis. Mango Butter is great for handling damaged, coarse, and frizzy hair because of high content of isostearic acid. It softens the hair and prevents environmental damage; ads shine and prevent split ends.
Natural butters like Shea or Mango have a natural tendency to turn into a grainy texture. This does NOT mean the butter has gone bad or turned rancid. When a butter, such as shea or mango, is heated the fatty acids separate from one another. Then if it cools slowly, these fractions stay separate causing the butter to go grainy. (This happens during shipping in warm weather). Gently melt the butter, and then rapid cooling or freezing may help to reduce/remove graininess.
Skin Care Hair Care
Lip care Baby care
Lightweight fat Low melting point
Highly Moisturizing Emollient
Anti-ageing Protect skin and hair
Creams & Lotions 1-10 %
Soaps, Butters 5-20 %
Just as Pure 100%